572 E 3rd Ave Unit B Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 E 3rd Ave Unit B, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $954,793, approximately $372 per square foot. 572 E 3rd Ave Unit B is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
572 Third Llc
Bought by
Nyberg Glenn and Nyberg Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyberg Glenn | $610,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $49,280 | -- | $49,280 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $42,590 | -- | $42,590 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $45,710 | $0 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $48,000 | $0 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $46,750 | $0 | $46,750 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $46,960 | $0 | $46,960 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $46,960 | $0 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $45,090 | $0 | $45,090 |