5731 E West View Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,290,183 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5731 E West View Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,379,296, approximately $613 per square foot. 5731 E West View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2017
Sold by
Miller Rock E and Miller Linda Macdonald
Bought by
Miller Rock E and Miller Linda Macdonald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Rock E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $441,029 | $190,830 | $250,199 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $432,382 | $187,088 | $245,294 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $423,904 | $183,419 | $240,485 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $415,593 | $179,823 | $235,770 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $407,445 | $176,297 | $231,148 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $403,268 | $174,490 | $228,778 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $395,361 | $171,068 | $224,293 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $387,609 | $167,713 | $219,896 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $380,009 | $164,424 | $215,585 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $372,558 | $161,200 | $211,358 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $366,962 | $158,778 | $208,184 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $359,774 | $155,668 | $204,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map