574 E Ladera St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,702 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 E Ladera St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,298,926, approximately $656 per square foot. 574 E Ladera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Ybarra Clemente
Bought by
Ybarra Clemente and Ybarra Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Ybarra Mercedes
Bought by
Ybarra Clemente
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Ybarra Clemente and Ybarra Mercedes
Bought by
Ybarra Clemente and Ybarra Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Clemente | -- | -- | |
| Ybarra Clemente | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ybarra Clemente | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ybarra Clemente | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $320,809 | $149,852 | $170,957 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $314,519 | $146,914 | $167,605 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $308,353 | $144,034 | $164,319 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $302,308 | $141,210 | $161,098 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $296,382 | $138,442 | $157,940 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $287,593 | $134,337 | $153,256 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $281,954 | $131,703 | $150,251 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $271,007 | $126,590 | $144,417 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $266,937 | $124,689 | $142,248 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $261,709 | $122,247 | $139,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map