NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $608,000 - $620,546

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,452 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $613,750 $250 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,730 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Indian Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Property is near public transit

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Piney Creek community. Designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining, this home showcases thoughtful details and timeless finishes throughout. The main level welcomes you with sun-drenched formal living and dining spaces enhanced by dramatic vaulted ceilings and wide-plank hardwood flooring. The open-concept family room invites relaxation with its custom built-ins, cozy fireplace, and seamless connection to the kitchen—featuring stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and an inviting breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. A convenient powder bath and laundry room (washer and dryer included) round out the main floor. Recent updates ensure peace of mind, including a new roof and gutters (2024), newer hot water heater, and radon mitigation system. The oversized three-car garage offers abundant storage and parking. Upstairs, the serene primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, ensuite bath, and a charming sitting area with built-ins—ideal for reading or quiet reflection. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level. The finished basement adds 620 square feet of flexible living space with a bonus room, storage, and a private bedroom with ensuite bath—perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a nicely landscaped fenced in backyard that backs to greenbelt and open space, as well as a storage shed. Residents enjoy direct trail access to Piney Creek’s resort-style amenities including pickleball, tennis, and basketball courts, plus a clubhouse and pool just steps away. Located within the award-winning Cherry Creek School District and minutes from shopping, dining, Cherry Creek State Park, and major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Khris Vest

West and Main Homes Inc Brokerage Email: khris.vest@westandmain.com,303-396-9861 License #100083396 Listed on: 10/23/2025

West and Main Homes Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Perry Friedentag

Perry Realty & Associates License #40001432

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,983

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Softener

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033415205

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • West Wind Association, Phone Number (303) 369-1800
  • Piney Creek Association, Phone Number (303) 369-1800

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,983

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1877
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal Property
  • Living Area: 2452
  • SubdivisionName: Piney Creek
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97421
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 575
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Exterior Access Door
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: West Wind
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association #2 Fee: 48
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Piney Creek
  • Phone: (303) 369-1800
  • Association Phone #2: (303) 369-1800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 576.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 840.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1416.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Laredo

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 033415205
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2452
  • Lot Features: Irrigated, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6360

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3983

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Smoky Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
List Price
$630,000
Sold Price
$613,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,250
-2.58%
Views
162
Current Estimated Value
$615,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.8%
Views
162

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.72%
Original Mortgage
$573,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Laroche Christian David and Laroche Stacie Scott
Bought by
Laroche Christian D and Laroche Stacie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Laroche Christian
Bought by
Laroche Christian David and Laroche Stacie Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Laroche Christian David and Laroche Stacie Scott
Bought by
Laroche Christian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Laroche Christian David
Bought by
Laroche Christian David and Laroche Stacie Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Lozada Mario Tomaso Monaco
Bought by
Laroche Christian David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Mcculloch Scott and Mcculloch Michelle
Bought by
Lozada Mario Tomaso Monaco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Mcculloch Scott and Mcculloch Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Leiser Bradly M and Leiser Jody
Bought by
Buckley Virginia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Leiser Bradly M Leiser Jody

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Friedentag Perry $613,750 Land Title Guarantee
Haugstad Nicholas $630,000 Colorado Professionals Title
Laroche Christian D -- None Available
Laroche Christian David -- None Available
Laroche Christian -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Laroche Christian David -- None Available
Laroche Christian David $300,000 Guardian Title
Lozada Mario Tomaso Monaco $266,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Mcculloch Scott $255,000 Fahtco
Buckley Virginia L $212,900 --
Leiser Bradly M Leiser Jody -- --
Richmond Homes Inc Ii -- --
Conversion Arapco -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haugstad Nicholas $573,600
Previous Owner Laroche Christian $285,000
Previous Owner Laroche Christian David $285,000
Previous Owner Lozada Mario Tomaso Monaco $252,700
Previous Owner Mcculloch Scott $204,000
Previous Owner Buckley Virginia L $191,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $613,750 -2.6% $250 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $630,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,983 $39,856 -- --
2024 $3,542 $37,842 -- --
2023 $3,542 $37,842 $0 $0
2022 $3,052 $30,810 $0 $0
2021 $3,065 $30,810 $0 $0
2020 $3,054 $31,339 $0 $0
2019 $2,947 $31,339 $0 $0
2018 $2,732 $25,949 $0 $0
2017 $2,686 $25,949 $0 $0
2016 $2,677 $24,541 $0 $0
2015 $2,584 $24,541 $0 $0
2014 -- $19,948 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,990 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3967232

REcolorado®

APN: 2073-17-3-24-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.