Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlene Kearney
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV
(949) 383-0859
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
TAKING BACK UP OFFERS. VIEW!!! VIEW!! VIEW!!! Incredible panoramic view of city lights and beautiful hills. BUILT IN POOL AND SPA! Enjoy the comfort and peacefulness of this very unique home. This home has it all! So many hard to find features including; HUGE master bedroom with 3 closets (2 walk in closets), built in safe, huge master bathroom with dual sinks, separate tub and shower plus a balcony off of the master bedroom to enjoy the incredible view with your morning coffee. 1 bedroom and bathroom downstairs, with a separate staircase leading to a massive 23 x 19 room with an entire wall of cabinets-great for multi-generation living, it could be an additional living room, office for remote work from home or a game room! Large kitchen with granite counters breakfast nook and pantry, family room with bar, dual sided fireplace, formal dining room, Indoor laundry room, Central vacuum system, alarm system, whole house water filtration system, roof is steel designed to look like tile for extra durability, 2 central ac units, large kitchen with granite counters, 4 car garage with tons of cabinets plus bring the toys! Lots of space for RV, boats, trailers, extra cars!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV Brokerage Phone: 949-383-0859 License #00910009 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,060,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $359,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $323,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $1,060,000 | -2.8% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,089,990 | +6.3% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $1,024,990 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 | $573,202 | $79,817 | $493,385 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $550,945 | $76,718 | $474,227 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $540,143 | $75,214 | $464,929 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $529,553 | $73,740 | $455,813 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $524,124 | $72,984 | $451,140 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $513,848 | $71,553 | $442,295 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $503,773 | $70,151 | $433,622 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $493,896 | $68,776 | $425,120 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $484,213 | $67,428 | $416,785 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $476,941 | $66,416 | $410,525 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $442,000 | $62,000 | $380,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlene Kearney
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV
(949) 383-0859
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Gonzalez
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(951) 478-4419
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26048662
APN: 166-462-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.