Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Deeter
Real of Ohio
(937) 416-0620
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $288,000
Why rent when you can own? This move-in ready home puts you in Clintonville at a price you can afford! With just a short walk to High Street, you'll find local coffee spots, a mix of restaurants, scenic parks and everything else that makes this neighborhood so loved. Whether you're out to brunch, catching a game at OSU, headed downtown or a stroll on the Olentangy trail, you're perfectly positioned to enjoy all that Columbus has to offer. With off-street parking and backed up to Glen Echo Ravine, this home provides convenience along with privacy in the heart of Columbus. Come check this one out for yourself. *Sellers have made several updates and are willing to give buyers closing credit to replace carpet.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Kyran | $285,000 | Northwest Select Title | |
| Glasser Gregory | $175,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Smith Michael J | $167,500 | Talon Group | |
| Hammond Bradley D | $90,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kitsos Daniel | $21,900 | -- | |
| -- | $23,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagan Kyran | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Glasser Gregory | $164,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael J | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +71.4% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $84,140 | $30,240 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $84,140 | $30,240 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $84,140 | $30,240 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $60,310 | $15,930 | $44,380 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $60,310 | $15,930 | $44,380 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $60,310 | $15,930 | $44,380 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $45,570 | $12,250 | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $45,570 | $12,250 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $45,570 | $12,250 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $39,520 | $5,290 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $39,520 | $5,290 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $39,520 | $5,290 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $1,151 | $37,625 | $5,040 | $32,585 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Deeter
Real of Ohio
(937) 416-0620
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Robson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sharon Cook
CR Inactive Office
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225015366
APN: 010-053642
Ask me questions while you tour the home.