5802 E Tumbleweed Dr Unit 79 Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $787,327 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 E Tumbleweed Dr Unit 79, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $938,582, approximately $689 per square foot. 5802 E Tumbleweed Dr Unit 79 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Yardumian Richard Krikor
Bought by
Yardumian Richard Krikor and Richard Krikor Yardumian Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Yardumian Richard Krikor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,550
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yardumian Richard Krikor | -- | None Available | |
| Yardumian Richard Krikor | $208,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yardumian Richard Krikor | $166,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $332,914 | $122,377 | $210,537 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $326,387 | $119,978 | $206,409 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $319,988 | $117,626 | $202,362 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $313,714 | $115,319 | $198,395 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $307,563 | $113,058 | $194,505 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $304,410 | $111,899 | $192,511 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $298,442 | $109,705 | $188,737 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $292,591 | $107,554 | $185,037 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $286,854 | $105,445 | $181,409 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $281,230 | $103,378 | $177,852 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $277,006 | $101,825 | $175,181 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $271,580 | $99,830 | $171,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map