581 Ottawa Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,020 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Ottawa Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $401,505, approximately $265 per square foot. 581 Ottawa Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Gray Jason and Gray Gina
Bought by
Anderson Sommer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Outstanding Balance
$186,783
Interest Rate
3.63%
Estimated Equity
$214,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Lisa M and Osborne John W
Bought by
Gray Jason and Gray Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Gewrs Robert B
Bought by
Jordan Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sommer | $262,727 | Home Title | |
| Gray Jason | $262,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Lisa M | $122,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Sommer | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $381,500 | $25,300 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $376,000 | $21,200 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $337,300 | $21,200 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $288,400 | $21,200 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $294,600 | $21,200 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $278,800 | $21,200 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $259,000 | $21,200 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $232,700 | $21,200 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,000 | $21,200 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map