592 Cherokee Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,265 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Cherokee Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $355,316, approximately $143 per square foot. 592 Cherokee Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Cherokee Holdings Llc
Bought by
Swiler Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,499
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Zortman George and Zortman Amy
Bought by
Cherokee Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Krull Raymond E and Krull Phyllis A
Bought by
Zortman George and Zortman Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swiler Julie | $294,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Cherokee Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zortman George | $226,667 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swiler Julie | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zortman George | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $327,700 | $117,100 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $319,900 | $117,100 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $296,100 | $117,100 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $272,500 | $117,100 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $249,900 | $117,100 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $222,700 | $117,100 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $226,100 | $117,100 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $221,800 | $117,100 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $267,000 | $117,100 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map