Estimated Value: $490,207 - $542,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 E 60th St S, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $516,104, approximately $216 per square foot. 5820 E 60th St S is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Peck Bruce and Peck Karen
Bought by
Ellis Joshua and Ellis Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Joshua | -- | Kst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Joshua | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $46,311 | $5,509 | $40,802 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $37,476 | $5,233 | $32,243 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $37,475 | $4,922 | $32,553 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $34,492 | $3,232 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $33,410 | $3,232 | $30,178 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $26,174 | $4,508 | $21,666 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $24,312 | $2,174 | $22,138 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map