5826 E Pinyon Pine Dr Unit 91 Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $829,039 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5826 E Pinyon Pine Dr Unit 91, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $948,510, approximately $625 per square foot. 5826 E Pinyon Pine Dr Unit 91 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Tran Kyle C
Bought by
Tran Kyle Cong and The Kyle Cong Tran Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,232
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Tran Kyle Cong and Tran Kyle C
Bought by
Tran Kyle Cong and Kyle Cong Tran Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Tran Kyle C
Bought by
Tran Kyle C and Tran Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Saritoh Luny
Bought by
Rusandhy Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Rusandhy Raymond
Bought by
Tran Kyle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2003
Sold by
Rusandhy Raymond and Saritoh Luny
Bought by
Rusandhy Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Heil James P and Heil Shelly L
Bought by
Rusandhy Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Heil James P and Heil Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Kyle Cong | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kyle C | -- | Provident Title | |
| Tran Kyle Cong | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kyle C | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kyle C | -- | None Available | |
| Rusandhy Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kyle C | $480,000 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Rusandhy Raymond | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rusandhy Raymond | $276,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Heil James P | $211,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Kyle C | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Kyle C | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusandhy Raymond | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusandhy Raymond | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Heil James P | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $600,227 | $361,184 | $239,043 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $588,458 | $354,102 | $234,356 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $576,920 | $347,159 | $229,761 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $565,608 | $340,352 | $225,256 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $554,518 | $333,678 | $220,840 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $548,833 | $330,257 | $218,576 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $538,072 | $323,781 | $214,291 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $527,522 | $317,432 | $210,090 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $517,179 | $311,208 | $205,971 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $507,039 | $305,106 | $201,933 |
| 2015 | $5,429 | $499,423 | $300,523 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $489,640 | $294,636 | $195,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map