Seller's Agent in 2020
Tasheana Hanza
Hanza Realty, LLC
(317) 800-4438
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $317,000
Adorable renovated 3 bed 2 bath Irvington charmer. Fully fenced in yard gives a lovely space for outdoor entertaining. Fireplace on main floor and basement. Basement ready for you to put your imagination to work and make it your own. Upstairs is your full master en suite for private oasis.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hanza Realty, LLC License #RB14045896 Listed on: 04/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Brad Litz
Litz Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank Robert | -- | Voyager Title | |
| Hennis Joseph | $139,900 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Shake & Bake Llc | $139,900 | Monument Title Insurance Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shank Robert | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $292,800 | $22,200 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $208,300 | $22,200 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $210,600 | $22,200 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $210,600 | $22,200 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $199,700 | $22,200 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $132,900 | $18,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $139,200 | $18,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $135,100 | $18,000 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $132,700 | $18,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $129,600 | $18,000 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $129,600 | $18,000 | $111,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tasheana Hanza
Hanza Realty, LLC
(317) 800-4438
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brad Litz
Litz Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21703518
APN: 49-07-34-114-016.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.