5831 Sierra Dr Redding, CA 96003
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Sierra Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $293,465, approximately $277 per square foot. 5831 Sierra Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy, Bethel Christian School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Manalis James Steven and Manalis Penny
Bought by
Manalis James Steven and Manalis Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manalis James Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $153,810 | $49,497 | $104,313 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $150,795 | $48,527 | $102,268 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $147,839 | $47,576 | $100,263 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $144,942 | $46,644 | $98,298 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $142,101 | $45,730 | $96,371 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $140,645 | $45,262 | $95,383 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $137,888 | $44,375 | $93,513 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $135,185 | $43,505 | $91,680 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $132,535 | $42,652 | $89,883 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $129,937 | $41,816 | $88,121 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map