584 Maud Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $886,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $822,286, approximately $543 per square foot. 584 Maud Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Mcdowell Family Trust and Mcdowell Robert T
Bought by
Mcdowell Family Trust and Mcdowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Mcdowell Robert T
Bought by
Mcdowell Robert T and Mcdowell Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdowell Robert T | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mcdowell Robert T | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Robert T | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $406,936 | $124,181 | $289,755 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $398,820 | $121,746 | $284,074 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $397,864 | $119,359 | $278,505 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $383,064 | $117,019 | $273,045 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $375,416 | $114,725 | $267,691 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $378,497 | $113,549 | $264,948 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $371,076 | $111,323 | $259,753 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $363,801 | $109,140 | $254,661 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $356,670 | $107,001 | $249,669 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $349,676 | $104,903 | $244,773 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $344,424 | $103,327 | $241,097 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $337,680 | $101,304 | $236,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map