Seller's Agent in 2025
Noe Gomez
New Century Realty & Investmen
(951) 634-5750
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $782,000
Welcome to 5863 Linden Ave. centrally located in the "Heart of North Long Beach". Property is located close to major freeways such as the 91 FWY and 710 FWY making commuting to work a breeze. Property features 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bath 1517 in living space and lot size of 5,916. Great opportunity to own this great home with a conversion of the garage built into a BONUS ADU for a second living dwelling to live in or rent out to help out with the mortgage which features a bedroom, living room, kitchen, and full bathroom. Home is very spacious with beautiful original hardwood flooring throughout the living room, dining area and bedrooms well maintained with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. Master bedroom sits in the rear of the home with its master bathroom with a his and hers closet. 2 car garage from the rear entrance still enough space to park your cars inside. This home also features a large and almost completed attic that could be used as another room or storage. Property has been well maintained with mature lime, guava, pomegranate, loquats, and tangerine tress in the back. With ample front yard and backyard space for family gatherings just in time for the Summer Time. Located in a desirable neighborhood with NO HOA, low taxes, and true pride of ownership. Turn-key and perfect for first-time buyers and or investors. Don’t miss this opportunity! This one will not last!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Century Realty & Investmen Brokerage Phone: 951-634-5750 License #01856467 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuzbrokh Samuel | $780,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yiep Kanica | -- | None Available | |
| Yiep Kanica | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yiep Kanica | -- | None Available | |
| Buth Sady | -- | None Available | |
| Buth Sady | -- | None Available | |
| Buth Dean | $270,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Sinclair Scott Angela | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sinclair Scott Angela | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sinclair Scott Angela | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Domino Audrey Marie | $179,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Forsyth John E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuzbrokh Samuel | $785,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Scott Angela | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domino Audrey Marie | $177,761 | |
| Closed | Sinclair Scott Angela | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Sold | $780,000 | -2.0% | $514 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $795,900 | 0.0% | $525 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $795,900 | -- | $525 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $395,459 | $260,596 | $134,863 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $387,706 | $255,487 | $132,219 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $380,105 | $250,478 | $129,627 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $372,653 | $245,567 | $127,086 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $365,347 | $240,752 | $124,595 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $354,512 | $233,612 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $347,562 | $229,032 | $118,530 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $334,068 | $220,140 | $113,928 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $323,244 | $218,275 | $104,969 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $276,957 | $182,896 | $94,061 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noe Gomez
New Century Realty & Investmen
(951) 634-5750
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Kandarian
She Shark Ventures
(562) 774-1682
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25146283
APN: 7125-024-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.