589 Hackmore Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $500,962 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Hackmore Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $562,241, approximately $274 per square foot. 589 Hackmore Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Cosgrove Steven
Bought by
Hoffman Mark D and Hoffman Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mark D | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,934 | $458,500 | $114,000 | $344,500 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $454,400 | $114,400 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $446,300 | $114,000 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $381,700 | $99,200 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $373,600 | $94,400 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $358,100 | $85,500 | $272,600 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $333,400 | $81,400 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $311,100 | $77,600 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $310,800 | $73,800 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $300,333 | $71,568 | $228,765 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,708 | $69,265 | $217,443 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,766 | $62,187 | $198,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map