600 Hackmore Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $524,549 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Hackmore Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $572,637, approximately $342 per square foot. 600 Hackmore Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,536 | $508,600 | $114,000 | $394,600 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $508,300 | $114,400 | $393,900 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $505,400 | $114,000 | $391,400 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $434,100 | $99,200 | $334,900 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $429,500 | $94,400 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $414,600 | $94,000 | $320,600 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $381,900 | $89,500 | $292,400 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $345,900 | $85,300 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $340,800 | $81,200 | $259,600 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $332,597 | $79,596 | $253,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,925 | $76,873 | $233,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,239 | $69,043 | $213,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map