628 Crimson Leaf Ct Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $516,543 - $616,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Crimson Leaf Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $554,386, approximately $258 per square foot. 628 Crimson Leaf Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Bookhout David F
Bought by
Paulson Kevin J and Paulson Anna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Kevin J | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,410 | $494,200 | $113,700 | $380,500 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $498,200 | $114,000 | $384,200 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $485,600 | $113,700 | $371,900 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $415,700 | $98,900 | $316,800 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $417,400 | $94,200 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $388,100 | $85,500 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $365,600 | $81,400 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $321,200 | $77,600 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $315,400 | $73,800 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $306,219 | $71,720 | $234,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,988 | $69,016 | $208,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,411 | $61,867 | $188,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map