5890 Makee Ave Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $831,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5890 Makee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $796,662, approximately $368 per square foot. 5890 Makee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. Lawrence H. Moore Math, Science, Technology Academy, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocequeda Jose G | $500,000 | Itc | |
| Oronoz Jesse A | -- | American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocequeda Jose G | $400,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,220 | $683,276 | $450,965 | $232,311 |
| 2024 | $9,882 | $669,879 | $442,123 | $227,756 |
| 2023 | $9,727 | $656,745 | $433,454 | $223,291 |
| 2022 | $9,310 | $643,868 | $424,955 | $218,913 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $631,244 | $416,623 | $214,621 |
| 2020 | $9,272 | $624,773 | $412,352 | $212,421 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $612,523 | $404,267 | $208,256 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $560,000 | $341,300 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $367,000 | $223,700 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $5,963 | $367,000 | $223,700 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $367,000 | $223,700 | $143,300 |
Map
- 1437 E 61st St
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 1462 E 57th St
- 6007 Holmes Ave
- 1712 E 57th St
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 5426 Compton Ave
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1166 E 64th St
- 5110 Compton Ave
- 1423 E 52nd St
- 5894 Makee Ave
- 5886 Makee Ave
- 5900 Makee Ave
- 5891 Miramonte Blvd
- 5882 Makee Ave
- 5906 Makee Ave
- 5895 Miramonte Blvd
- 5901 Miramonte Blvd
- 5878 Makee Ave
- 5910 Makee Ave
- 5891 Makee Ave
- 1555 E 58th Dr
- 1518 E 58th Dr
- 5907 Miramonte Blvd
- 5874 Makee Ave
- 5879 Miramonte Blvd
- 5911 Miramonte Blvd
- 5881 Makee Ave
- 5889 Miramonte Blvd
- 5875 Miramonte Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.