5891 Bee Jay St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $552,844
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 Bee Jay St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $529,211, approximately $481 per square foot. 5891 Bee Jay St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Roman Gregoria V
Bought by
Roman Gregoria Villalobos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,903
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Villalobos Crispin and Rodriguez Juan
Bought by
Roman Gregoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Villalobos Teodora
Bought by
Villalobos Crispin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Tomas and Rebolledo Lucio
Bought by
Gutierrez Tomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
World Project Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Thomas and Rebolledo Lucio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,239
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
World Project Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,239
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Action Asset Management Ltd
Bought by
Trejo Armando Malagon and Luna Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,562
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Life Svgs Bank
Bought by
Action Asset Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Navarro Antonio S and Navarro Guadalupe
Bought by
Life Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Gregoria Villalobos | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Roman Gregoria | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Villalobos Crispin | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Villalobos Crispin | $195,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Gutierrez Tomas | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rebolledo Lucio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Thomas | $93,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| World Project Inc | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| White Mountains Services Corp | $101,195 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Trejo Armando Malagon | $92,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Action Asset Management Inc | $42,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Life Svgs Bank | $85,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Gregoria Villalobos | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Crispin | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Tomas | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Thomas | $92,239 | |
| Previous Owner | World Project Inc | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Armando Malagon | $91,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Action Asset Management Inc | $38,500 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Crispin | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $277,224 | $99,511 | $177,713 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $266,461 | $95,648 | $170,813 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $261,237 | $93,773 | $167,464 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $256,116 | $91,935 | $164,181 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $253,491 | $90,993 | $162,498 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $248,521 | $89,209 | $159,312 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $243,649 | $87,460 | $156,189 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $238,873 | $85,746 | $153,127 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $233,000 | $84,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $217,000 | $78,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $197,000 | $71,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map