Estimated Value: $207,278 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Gooch Ln, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $248,820, approximately $211 per square foot. 59 Gooch Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Weston Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Gooch J D
Bought by
Whitthorne Carla F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Gooch J D
Bought by
Gooch James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1959
Bought by
Gooch Gooch J and Gooch Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitthorne Carla F | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gooch James D | $5,000 | -- | |
| Gooch Gooch J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $50,000 | $27,125 | $22,875 |
| 2024 | $449 | $23,225 | $8,650 | $14,575 |
| 2023 | $440 | $23,225 | $8,650 | $14,575 |
| 2022 | $440 | $23,225 | $8,650 | $14,575 |
| 2021 | $440 | $23,225 | $8,650 | $14,575 |
| 2020 | $440 | $23,225 | $8,650 | $14,575 |
| 2019 | $449 | $21,475 | $7,550 | $13,925 |
| 2018 | $449 | $21,475 | $7,550 | $13,925 |
| 2017 | $449 | $21,475 | $7,550 | $13,925 |
| 2016 | $443 | $21,475 | $7,550 | $13,925 |
| 2015 | $472 | $21,475 | $7,550 | $13,925 |
| 2014 | $439 | $21,475 | $7,550 | $13,925 |
| 2013 | $439 | $19,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map