590 N 4th St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 N 4th St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $266,271, approximately $215 per square foot. 590 N 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Montoya Keith E and Montoya Christine
Bought by
Montoya Keith and Montoya Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $56,790 | $21,913 | $34,877 |
| 2023 | $626 | $54,587 | $21,063 | $33,524 |
| 2022 | $616 | $53,517 | $20,650 | $32,867 |
| 2021 | $612 | $52,469 | $20,246 | $32,223 |
| 2020 | $594 | $51,932 | $20,039 | $31,893 |
| 2019 | $584 | $50,915 | $19,647 | $31,268 |
| 2018 | $578 | $49,917 | $19,262 | $30,655 |
| 2017 | $558 | $48,939 | $18,885 | $30,054 |
| 2016 | $531 | $47,980 | $18,515 | $29,465 |
| 2015 | $512 | $47,260 | $18,237 | $29,023 |
| 2014 | $497 | $46,335 | $17,880 | $28,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map