5906 Hellman Ave Los Angeles, CA 90042
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,399,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Hellman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,346,806, approximately $703 per square foot. 5906 Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bushnell Way Elementary School, Franklin Middle School & High School, and Los Angeles International Charter High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Hongyu | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Zhang Hongyu | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Zhang Hongyu | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Edward Paul | $229,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Hongyu | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Hongyu | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Hongyu | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Edward Paul | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Edward Paul | $45,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $606,669 | $319,730 | $286,939 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $594,774 | $313,461 | $281,313 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $583,113 | $307,315 | $275,798 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $571,681 | $301,290 | $270,391 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $560,473 | $295,383 | $265,090 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $543,851 | $286,623 | $257,228 |
| 2018 | $6,554 | $533,188 | $281,003 | $252,185 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $512,487 | $270,093 | $242,394 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $504,790 | $266,036 | $238,754 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $494,903 | $260,825 | $234,078 |
Map
- 0 Oak Hill Ave
- 1 Oak Hill Ave
- 1337 Oak Hill Place
- 712 S Avenue 60
- 4646 Harriman Ave
- 4648 Harriman Ave
- 4640 Harriman Ave
- 1818 Peterson Ave
- 1703 Hill Dr
- 1836 Peterson Ave
- 1303 Oak Hill Place
- 678 Milford St
- 0 Hanscom Dr
- 2131 Hanscom Dr
- 2083 Hanscom Dr
- 898 Temple Terrace Unit 125
- 809 Temple Terrace
- 2076 Hanscom Dr
- 226 Warwick Ave
- 228 Warwick Ave
- 4967 Collis Ave
- 4963 Collis Ave
- 4971 Collis Ave
- 4957 Collis Ave
- 4975 Collis Ave
- 4953 Collis Ave
- 5910 Hellman Ave
- 2014 Hill Dr
- 4979 Collis Ave
- 5900 Hellman Ave Unit A
- 5900 Hellman Ave Unit B
- 5900 Hellman Ave
- 4949 Collis Ave
- 900 S Avenue 60
- 4966 Collis Ave
- 4964 Collis Ave
- 4970 Collis Ave
- 4952 Hellman Ave
- 4945 Collis Ave
- 4960 Collis Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.