5907 E West View Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,471,068 - $1,775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 E West View Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,589,017, approximately $614 per square foot. 5907 E West View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Rothschild Norman D and Rothschild Lois E
Bought by
Rothschild Norman D and Rothschild Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothschild Norman D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $465,225 | $176,613 | $288,612 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $456,103 | $173,150 | $282,953 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $447,160 | $169,755 | $277,405 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $438,393 | $166,427 | $271,966 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $429,798 | $163,164 | $266,634 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $425,391 | $161,491 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $417,050 | $158,324 | $258,726 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $408,873 | $155,220 | $253,653 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $400,856 | $152,176 | $248,680 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $392,997 | $149,193 | $243,804 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $387,094 | $146,952 | $240,142 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $379,512 | $144,074 | $235,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map