5928 E West View Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,465,000 - $1,909,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5928 E West View Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,600,662, approximately $711 per square foot. 5928 E West View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Allan Fielding and Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Fielding Trust and Fielding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Fielding Jeffrey Allan and Fielding Kathryn Mary
Bought by
Fielding Trust and Fielding
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
William Keegan Thomas and Kay Sharon Kay
Bought by
Fielding Jeffrey Allan and Fielding Kathryn Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielding Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fielding Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fielding Jeffrey Allan | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fielding Jeffrey Allan | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,647 | $689,789 | $399,443 | $290,346 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $676,264 | $391,611 | $284,653 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $663,004 | $383,932 | $279,072 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $650,004 | $376,404 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $637,259 | $369,023 | $268,236 |
| 2020 | $7,047 | $630,725 | $365,239 | $265,486 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $618,358 | $358,077 | $260,281 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $606,234 | $351,056 | $255,178 |
| 2017 | $6,551 | $594,348 | $344,173 | $250,175 |
| 2016 | $6,372 | $582,695 | $337,425 | $245,270 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $573,943 | $332,357 | $241,586 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $562,701 | $325,847 | $236,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map