591 Trinity Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Trinity Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $522,670, approximately $372 per square foot. 591 Trinity Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Kirkland Richard E
Bought by
Kirkland Richard E and The Richard Kirkland Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Kirkland Richard E
Bought by
Kirkland Richard E and The Richard Kirkland Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Kirkland Richard E
Bought by
Kirkland Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,730
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Kirkland Tracy
Bought by
Kirkland Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kirkland Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kirkland Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkland Richard E | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Kirkland Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirkland Richard E | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Kirkland Richard E | $299,730 | |
| Closed | Kirkland Richard E | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $192,715 | $60,042 | $132,673 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $188,937 | $58,865 | $130,072 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $185,233 | $57,711 | $127,522 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $181,602 | $56,580 | $125,022 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $178,042 | $55,471 | $122,571 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $176,218 | $54,903 | $121,315 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $172,764 | $53,827 | $118,937 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $169,377 | $52,772 | $116,605 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $166,057 | $51,738 | $114,319 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $162,802 | $50,724 | $112,078 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $160,358 | $49,963 | $110,395 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $157,218 | $48,985 | $108,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map