5924 Central Academy Sardis, MS 38666
Estimated Value: $81,187 - $179,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5924 Central Academy, Sardis, MS 38666 and is currently estimated at $136,797, approximately $107 per square foot. 5924 Central Academy is a home with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2020 | $596 | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2019 | $596 | $4,635 | $1,150 | $3,485 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,965 | $1,150 | $3,815 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,965 | $1,150 | $3,815 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,860 | $1,150 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,671 | $1,150 | $3,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,671 | $1,150 | $3,521 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,671 | $1,150 | $3,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map