5966 Libby Ln Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $278,128
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5966 Libby Ln, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $251,782, approximately $112 per square foot. 5966 Libby Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
White Shun D and Hughes Charlie
Bought by
White Rosalyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$123,627
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Rosalyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Rosalyn J | $173,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $23,351 | $4,000 | $19,351 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $22,790 | $4,000 | $18,790 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $22,790 | $4,000 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $22,790 | $4,000 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $22,279 | $4,000 | $18,279 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $21,946 | $4,000 | $17,946 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $21,946 | $4,000 | $17,946 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $21,946 | $4,000 | $17,946 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $21,946 | $4,000 | $17,946 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $21,946 | $4,000 | $17,946 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $21,589 | $4,000 | $17,589 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $21,589 | $4,000 | $17,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map