597 N Brambles Way Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,874,000 - $2,341,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 N Brambles Way, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,115,359, approximately $670 per square foot. 597 N Brambles Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Rigoberto and Ruiz Rosa
Bought by
Ruiz Rigoberto and Ruiz Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Rosa
Bought by
Ruiz Rigoberto and Ruiz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,569
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,642,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Rigoberto
Bought by
Ruiz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Jose
Bought by
Ruiz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Rigoberto and Ruiz Rosa
Bought by
Ruiz Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Migneco Oliviero and Migneco Rebecca S
Bought by
Ruiz Rigoberto and Ruiz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,650
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Migneco Oliviero and Migneco Rebecca S
Bought by
Migneco Oliviero and Migneco Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Rigoberto | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ruiz Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Rigoberto | $850,000 | New Century Title | |
| Migneco Oliviero | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Rigoberto | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Rosa | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Rigoberto | $566,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,467 | $1,268,456 | $904,312 | $364,144 |
| 2024 | $13,467 | $1,243,585 | $886,581 | $357,004 |
| 2023 | $13,173 | $1,219,201 | $869,197 | $350,004 |
| 2022 | $12,921 | $1,195,296 | $852,154 | $343,142 |
| 2021 | $12,554 | $1,171,859 | $835,445 | $336,414 |
| 2020 | $12,438 | $1,159,844 | $826,879 | $332,965 |
| 2019 | $12,276 | $1,137,102 | $810,665 | $326,437 |
| 2018 | $11,856 | $1,093,000 | $794,769 | $298,231 |
| 2017 | $10,665 | $1,005,000 | $729,057 | $275,943 |
| 2016 | $9,222 | $858,901 | $582,958 | $275,943 |
| 2015 | $9,089 | $846,000 | $574,201 | $271,799 |
| 2014 | $8,577 | $798,600 | $526,801 | $271,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map