597 N Hill Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $2,959,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 N Hill Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $2,266,333, approximately $771 per square foot. 597 N Hill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Skinner Donald D and Skinner Robert G
Bought by
Megrikyan Sergei and Ovsepyan Zaruhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,828
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$2,206,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Armilda A Skinner Trust and Donald D
Bought by
Skinner Donald D and Skinner Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,828
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$2,206,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megrikyan Sergei | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Skinner Donald D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megrikyan Sergei | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,750 | $621,736 | $502,418 | $119,318 |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $613,225 | $432,645 | $180,580 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $601,202 | $424,162 | $177,040 |
| 2022 | $7,424 | $589,415 | $415,846 | $173,569 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $577,859 | $407,693 | $170,166 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $571,935 | $403,513 | $168,422 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $560,721 | $395,601 | $165,120 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $549,728 | $387,845 | $161,883 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $528,384 | $372,786 | $155,598 |
| 2015 | $6,630 | $520,448 | $367,187 | $153,261 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $510,254 | $359,995 | $150,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map