5974 Arlington Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5974 Arlington Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $544,647, approximately $451 per square foot. 5974 Arlington Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2024
Sold by
Ajeigbe David Oladipo and Ajeigbe Ruth Mojisola
Bought by
Ajeigbe Revocable Living Trust and Ajeigbe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Ajeigbe Ruth M
Bought by
Ajeigbe David O and Ajeigbe Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,843
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Ajeigbe David O
Bought by
Ajeigbe Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajeigbe Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ajeigbe David O | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ajeigbe Ruth M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ajeigbe David O | $127,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Ajeigbe Ruth M | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $172,454 | $51,655 | $120,799 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $165,759 | $49,650 | $116,109 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $162,510 | $48,677 | $113,833 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $159,324 | $47,723 | $111,601 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $157,691 | $47,234 | $110,457 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $154,600 | $46,308 | $108,292 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $151,569 | $45,401 | $106,168 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $148,598 | $44,511 | $104,087 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $145,686 | $43,639 | $102,047 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $143,500 | $42,985 | $100,515 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $140,691 | $42,144 | $98,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map