C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Celia Manley
Turn Key Properties, LLC
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $247,000
Well maintained home close to shopping, schools and entertainment in Jackson. Large kitchen with stainless appliances with the refrigerator remaining with the home. Master bedroom has separate tub and shower. Sunroom off the master can be used for an office or exercise area. Scored floors through most of the home with the master bedroom and front bedroom having engineered wood-laminate floors. Call your Realtor today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Celia Manley
Turn Key Properties, LLC Listed on: 12/22/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Derrick A | -- | -- | |
| Dc10 Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Angelia Coward | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrd Angelia Coward | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | +30.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | For Sale | $137,000 | -23.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $17,453 | $4,000 | $13,453 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $17,107 | $4,000 | $13,107 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $17,107 | $4,000 | $13,107 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $17,107 | $4,000 | $13,107 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $17,107 | $4,000 | $13,107 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $16,498 | $4,000 | $12,498 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $16,498 | $4,000 | $12,498 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $24,747 | $6,000 | $18,747 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $16,498 | $4,000 | $12,498 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $16,498 | $4,000 | $12,498 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $16,290 | $4,000 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $16,290 | $4,000 | $12,290 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Celia Manley
Turn Key Properties, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Loretta Martello
Front Gate Realty LLC
(601) 473-9536
7 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joderick Sandifer
Jimmie L. Sandifer Real Estate
(769) 257-9601
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ronnie Hill
Hill United Properties, LLC
(601) 238-1866
7 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janice Guckert
Guckert Realty Group, LLC
(601) 624-8390
17 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Darrell Smith
Home Sweet Home Real Estate
(601) 918-6943
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 1304059
APN: 0738-1792-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.