598 Marisa Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $475,610
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Marisa Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $445,903, approximately $231 per square foot. 598 Marisa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose M and Gonzalez Sylvia V
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,952
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$374,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Francisco X | $194,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Francisco X | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $295,258 | $51,220 | $244,038 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $289,469 | $50,216 | $239,253 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $283,794 | $49,232 | $234,562 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $278,230 | $48,267 | $229,963 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $272,775 | $47,321 | $225,454 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $269,979 | $46,836 | $223,143 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $264,686 | $45,918 | $218,768 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $259,497 | $45,018 | $214,479 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $254,410 | $44,136 | $210,274 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $249,422 | $43,271 | $206,151 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $245,677 | $42,622 | $203,055 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $211,000 | $30,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map