5997 Acorn Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $334,684 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5997 Acorn Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $371,671, approximately $400 per square foot. 5997 Acorn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Tolari Tim and Tolari Cheryl
Bought by
Gardner David S and Gardner Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,698
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Gardner David S and Gardner Julie
Bought by
Costellow Corey Hansen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,698
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Tolari Cheryl
Bought by
Tolari Timothy V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Freesland Edythe Diana
Bought by
Tolari Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner David S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Costellow Corey Hansen | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tolari Timothy V | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Tolari Tim | $25,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costellow Corey Hansen | $142,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolari Timothy V | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolari Tim | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $202,770 | $57,934 | $144,836 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $198,794 | $56,798 | $141,996 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $194,896 | $55,684 | $139,212 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $191,074 | $54,592 | $136,482 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $187,328 | $53,522 | $133,806 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $185,407 | $52,973 | $132,434 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $181,771 | $51,934 | $129,837 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $178,207 | $50,916 | $127,291 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $174,713 | $49,918 | $124,795 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $171,287 | $48,939 | $122,348 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $168,714 | $48,204 | $120,510 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $161,000 | $48,300 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map