NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Gothic Ledge Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $423,281 - $544,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2016

Last sale price $175,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,486 / mo

342 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2016

Motivated, downsizing seller is anxious to hear offers on this updated 4bdrm, 2.5 bath contemporary. Exclusive picturesque neighborhood & beautiful lot. Enter to a 2 story foyer w curved wrought iron stairway. Sunken living rm has vaulted ceiling & wbfp, sunny formal dining rm. Eat-in kitchen has quartz counter tops, snack bar & SS appliances. family rm w/stone wbfp & sliding doors to lg deck to enjoy wildlife. Master w/spa bath. Main roof tear off 2014, siding,flooring,paint 2012, furnace 2013. Central air, 8' basement. Seller is including all appliances & some furniture & lawn equipment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chari Himmelsbach

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HI0967662 Listed on: 07/25/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Ranaletti

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40SC1027474

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 164x237
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-108-001-0001-062-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,218

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: GOTHIC LEDGE
  • Directions: Upper Mountain, north onto Gothic Hill Rd, left on Gothic Ledge. House is on the right, sign in place
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-108-001-0001-062-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 164X237
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9218.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2012
Closed on
May 25, 2012
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$182,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,600
-3.49%
Current Estimated Value
$493,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$311,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$182,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,600
-3.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunham Claire $182,400 Richard May
Dunham Claire $182,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $175,000 -30.6% $67 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2015 07/25/15 For Sale $252,000 +38.2% $96 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Sold $182,400 -3.5% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 For Sale $189,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,194 $401,000 $32,000 $369,000
2024 $10,194 $382,000 $32,000 $350,000
2023 $10,498 $382,000 $32,000 $350,000
2022 $9,493 $347,000 $32,000 $315,000
2021 $8,437 $231,800 $32,000 $199,800
2020 $7,583 $231,800 $32,000 $199,800
2019 $4,545 $188,300 $32,000 $156,300
2018 $7,138 $188,300 $32,000 $156,300
2017 $7,036 $183,000 $32,000 $151,000
2016 $7,860 $222,400 $32,000 $190,400
2015 -- $222,400 $38,800 $183,600
2014 -- $222,400 $38,800 $183,600

MLS Number: B481226

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-108-001-0001-062-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.