NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4808 Gothic Hill Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $286,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $158,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,750 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

Owned by the same family for 60+ years, this wonderful 4 bedroom home sits at the midpoint of a gently rolling and remarkably picturesque 1.2 acre lot. The private setting for this well cared for home is perfect for nature lovers, gardeners and those seeking a special living environment. Inside you’ll find a first floor bedroom that can also be the perfect home office along with 2 full baths and a first floor laundry. The very functional kitchen includes appliances and has great storage space including a built-in pantry. Living room is bright and offers entry to the most charming covered porch. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms including a large master and a full bath. This terrific home is on public water and sewer and has been pre-inspected. Ask for details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Saccone

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40SA1032884 Listed on: 06/03/2020

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Cali

Listing by Own Buffalo Inc. License #10401331869

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 230x254

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-108-001-0001-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,785

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Upper Mountain Road (Rt 93) to Gothic Hill
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-108-001-0001-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 230X254
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2785.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $158,000 -1.2% $95 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $159,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,714 $172,000 $36,000 $136,000
2024 $4,714 $172,000 $36,000 $136,000
2023 $4,850 $172,000 $30,600 $141,400
2022 $4,603 $156,000 $30,600 $125,400
2021 $4,507 $121,000 $22,700 $98,300
2020 $2,720 $121,000 $22,700 $98,300
2019 $782 $115,000 $22,700 $92,300
2018 $2,215 $98,000 $22,700 $75,300
2017 $2,296 $98,000 $22,700 $75,300
2016 $2,210 $95,000 $22,700 $72,300
2015 -- $95,000 $22,700 $72,300
2014 -- $92,800 $22,400 $70,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1267922

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-108-001-0001-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.