4807 Gothic Hill Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Gothic Hill Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $417,858, approximately $160 per square foot. 4807 Gothic Hill Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Silsby Charles F
Bought by
Silsby Charles F and Silsby Geneva K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Voelker Donald G
Bought by
Silsby Charles F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Vincent
Bought by
Voelker Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silsby Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Silsby Charles F | $143,000 | Joseph Townsend | |
| Voelker Donald G | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $303,000 | $43,500 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $303,000 | $43,500 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $303,000 | $34,800 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $275,000 | $34,800 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $6,742 | $184,000 | $27,600 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $184,000 | $27,600 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $175,000 | $27,600 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $161,600 | $27,600 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $161,600 | $27,600 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $161,600 | $27,600 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,600 | $27,600 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,600 | $25,700 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map