6 La Mancha Place Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,268,000 - $2,773,645
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 La Mancha Place, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,573,161, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 6 La Mancha Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Pasch Siegfried W and Pasch Gillian P
Bought by
Pasch Siegfried W and Pasch Gillian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasch Siegfried W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $432,193 | $194,404 | $237,789 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $415,412 | $186,856 | $228,556 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $407,268 | $183,193 | $224,075 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $399,283 | $179,601 | $219,682 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $395,190 | $177,760 | $217,430 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $387,442 | $174,275 | $213,167 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $379,846 | $170,858 | $208,988 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $372,399 | $167,508 | $204,891 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $365,098 | $164,224 | $200,874 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $359,615 | $161,758 | $197,857 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $352,572 | $158,590 | $193,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map