6 Motick Trail Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Motick Trail, Edgartown, MA 02539. 6 Motick Trail is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,591 | $3,619,300 | $1,128,700 | $2,490,600 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $3,475,600 | $1,128,700 | $2,346,900 |
| 2023 | $8,625 | $3,422,500 | $1,138,100 | $2,284,400 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $2,648,200 | $1,133,200 | $1,515,000 |
| 2021 | $8,710 | $2,655,500 | $993,300 | $1,662,200 |
| 2020 | $9,317 | $2,781,100 | $1,124,500 | $1,656,600 |
| 2019 | $9,425 | $2,435,300 | $937,100 | $1,498,200 |
| 2018 | $9,039 | $2,335,700 | $937,100 | $1,398,600 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $2,240,800 | $910,900 | $1,329,900 |
| 2016 | $7,664 | $2,117,200 | $800,500 | $1,316,700 |
| 2015 | $7,088 | $2,042,600 | $765,700 | $1,276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map