NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Pinehurst Ct Mount Holly, NJ 08060

Estimated Value: $651,987

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,659 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $410,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,180 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Den
  • Rancocas Valley Regional High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of July 2020

VIDEO TOUR!! A Golfers Delight on a Cul-de-Sac! Welcome home to this move in ready Newbury model with over 2600 sq ft in Westampton's desirable Deerwood Country Club Estates. Updates include a Newer Roof, Gas Hot Water Heater and Secondary Sump Pump Too! At the heart of this home is the grand eat in kitchen with center island, pantry, laundry room access, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, large breakfast area and sliders to back paver patio. Flowing from the kitchen is the generously sized family room with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace. Glass french doors complement the main floor office, formal living room and dining rooms. Note - the dining room is currently being used as a main floor bedroom. Gleaming hardwood floors are throughout the main level of this home. The lower level is just waiting to be finished - it is high and dry with a second sump pump recently added too! The master suite boasts vaulted ceilings, two walk in closets, dual vanities, soaking tub, large tiled stall shower with a coveted private water closet. The upper level is finished off with 3 large bedrooms and a full hall bath. This home is clean as a whistle, very well maintained and ready for you today! Deerwood Country Club estates offers walking trails, tennis, playgrounds and community swimming pool. Plus if you love golfing - join the club and take a swing on the course! Come fall in love and make an offer today! NOTE; Sellers at 6 Pinehurst Ct are requesting Highest and Best Offer by today, 6/15/20, at 5 pm. All offers with proof of funds to be submitted to JPREVITE@Weichert.com.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Previte

(856) 235-1950 fcawley@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors - Moorestown Listed on: 06/12/2020

Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Alexandroff

(856) 685-5600 haddonfieldadmin@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,064

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,656 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Pitched Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,659 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00009
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37-01001 07-00009

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Deerwood Country C Subdivision, Newbury Traditional Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,064

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,656 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Study, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2659
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2659
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 150.43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2659
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7656.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good
  • Zoning: R-3

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8064.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 37-01001 07-00009
  • Tax Lot: 00009
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Quarterly
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WESTAMPTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$651,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,191
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,796

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2017
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
White David and White Samantha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paulino Misael $410,000 Realsafe Title Llc
Chiles Edward A $367,000 Foundation Title
White David $330,860 Empire Title & Abstract Agen
-- $330,900 --
Beazer Homes Corp $3,577,250 Congress Title Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paulino Misael $410,000
Previous Owner Chiles Edward A $357,000
Previous Owner -- $254,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $410,000 +2.5% $154 / Sq Ft
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $400,000 +9.0% $150 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold $367,000 -2.1% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $374,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2024 -- $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2023 -- $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2022 -- $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2021 $0 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2020 $8,231 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2019 $8,064 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2018 $7,961 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2017 $7,750 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2016 $7,606 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2015 $7,459 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200
2014 $7,269 $334,200 $63,000 $271,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL374312

Bright MLS

APN: 37-01001-07-00009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.