NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 E 7th St La Center, WA 98629

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,032 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2017

Last sale price $265,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,555 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Den
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2017

Immaculate one story home. New roof, new flooring, new paint inside and out. New inside doors, oversized 2 car garage, garage is heated. Bathrooms remodeled this year, new instant hot water heater. Park-like bkyd. Home shows pride of ownership. Move in ready. Refrigerator stays. You name it - it has been done.has a den that can be used as a 4th bed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Smith

Keller Williams Realty License #111856 Listed on: 07/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynette Jackson

RE/MAX Equity Group License #114006

RE/MAX Equity Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Extra Deep Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063742036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,737

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 265000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, LaminateFlooring, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Den
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: DogRun, Fenced, Patio, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 063742036

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1737.19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
List Price
$267,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.08%
Current Estimated Value
$425,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$256,944
Outstanding Balance
$214,621
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Stanley Dean H and Stanley Pamela J
Bought by
Goolsby Randall G and Goolsby Cindy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,145
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dawkins Sean D $265,000 Clark County Title Company
Goolsby Randall G $111,900 Clark County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dawkins Sean D $256,944
Previous Owner Goolsby Randall G $111,145
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Sold $265,000 -1.1% $257 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $267,900 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,394 $375,682 $154,500 $221,182
2024 $3,303 $367,556 $154,500 $213,056
2023 $3,273 $372,515 $150,000 $222,515
2022 $3,162 $356,603 $122,500 $234,103
2021 $3,091 $305,814 $98,000 $207,814
2020 $2,989 $281,578 $91,000 $190,578
2019 $2,875 $266,240 $81,900 $184,340
2018 $2,016 $260,771 $0 $0
2017 $1,737 $180,757 $0 $0
2016 $1,700 $165,289 $0 $0
2015 $1,648 $150,617 $0 $0
2014 -- $139,685 $0 $0
2013 -- $121,292 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17388730

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 063742-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.