600 E Maple N A Columbus, KS 66725
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Patio
About This Home
As of March 2017This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a full finished basement and extra lot was completely remodeled in 1995 from the roof to the floors. It has central heat and air, a pellet in stove in the basement and a attic fan. A deck off of the kitchen area and 2 car and a 1 car detached garage that has access to the alley. The basement holds the library, storage room, play room and family room.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,350
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 0.88
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,900 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Finished Basement
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Bought by
Andre James V
List Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre James V | $115,000 | -- | |
| Edmondson Patricia L Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $20,073 | $2,353 | $17,720 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $19,395 | $1,914 | $17,481 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $17,271 | $2,079 | $15,192 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $15,489 | $1,771 | $13,718 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $13,992 | $1,771 | $12,221 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $13,288 | $1,771 | $11,517 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $11,739 | $2,100 | $9,639 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $13,507 | $1,731 | $11,776 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $13,225 | $804 | $12,421 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $12,144 | $536 | $11,608 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,144 | $536 | $11,608 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,820 | $523 | $8,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P115110
APN: 136-13-0-40-02-006.00-0