618 E Maple St Unit Street Columbus, KS 66725
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Maple St Unit Street, Columbus, KS 66725 and is currently estimated at $172,363, approximately $75 per square foot. 618 E Maple St Unit Street is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Bought by
Hale Madalyn and Hale Hazen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Phelps Steve J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Madalyn | $69,500 | -- | |
| Phelps Steve J | $71,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $19,140 | $1,443 | $17,697 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $18,494 | $956 | $17,538 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $16,468 | $1,256 | $15,212 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $15,927 | $1,001 | $14,926 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,387 | $1,001 | $13,386 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $8,741 | $1,001 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $8,096 | $1,064 | $7,032 |
| 2018 | $273 | $2,013 | $843 | $1,170 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $8,292 | $843 | $7,449 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $9,055 | $568 | $8,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,096 | $568 | $8,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,945 | $536 | $8,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map