600 Hilby Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $689,241
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Hilby Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $669,560, approximately $747 per square foot. 600 Hilby Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Hemmati Mahnaz
Bought by
Mahnaz Hemmati Revocable Trust and Hemmati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Hemmati Farhad
Bought by
Hemmati Mahnaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Hashimoto Eigoro and The Hashimoto 2001 Trust
Bought by
Hemmati Mahnaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Hashimoto Eigoro and Hashimoto 2001 Trust
Bought by
Hashimoto Eigoro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Hashimoto Eijo and Hashimoto Mitsuye
Bought by
Hashimoto Eiji and Hashimoto Mitsuye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahnaz Hemmati Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemmati Mahnaz | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hemmati Mahnaz | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hashimoto Eigoro | -- | None Available | |
| Hashimoto Eiji | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemmati Mahnaz | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $294,660 | $179,358 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $288,884 | $175,842 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $283,221 | $172,395 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $277,668 | $169,015 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $272,224 | $165,701 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $269,433 | $164,002 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $264,151 | $160,787 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $258,973 | $157,635 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $253,896 | $154,545 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $248,918 | $151,515 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $245,180 | $149,240 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $240,378 | $146,317 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map