6008 Craig St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Craig St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $763,157, approximately $336 per square foot. 6008 Craig St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Ricardo
Bought by
Saravia Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$176,232
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$586,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Soriagalvarro Karla
Bought by
Delgado Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Arega Elias
Bought by
Soriagalvarro Karla and Rodriguez,Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Ja Sharda Tute
Bought by
Arega Elias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saravia Juan M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Delgado Ricardo | $700,000 | -- | |
| Soriagalvarro Karla | $500,000 | -- | |
| Arega Elias | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saravia Juan M | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Ricardo | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriagalvarro Karla | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,685 | $714,480 | $284,000 | $430,480 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $663,390 | $264,000 | $399,390 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $640,770 | $249,000 | $391,770 |
| 2022 | $7,079 | $619,100 | $239,000 | $380,100 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $543,940 | $199,000 | $344,940 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $514,350 | $194,000 | $320,350 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $499,350 | $179,000 | $320,350 |
| 2018 | $5,591 | $486,180 | $169,000 | $317,180 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $465,130 | $169,000 | $296,130 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $449,320 | $159,000 | $290,320 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $438,630 | $154,000 | $284,630 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $425,340 | $149,000 | $276,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map