N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nash Abdulla
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(636) 534-8100
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $485,410
Welcome to 602 Valley Point Ln in the desirable Ridgemont Subdivision—where comfort meets versatility! The heart of the home is the beautifully renovated kitchen with 42” custom cream cabinetry, elegant quartzite countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Gleaming hardwood floors flow through the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating effortless style and connection. The spacious living room, filled with natural light, is anchored by a charming fireplace and custom bookcases, perfect for cozy evenings. Your luxury master suite is a retreat with a massive walk-in closet and updated spa-like bath featuring marble counters and a jetted soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a renovated hall bath on the main level provide generous space for family or guests. Downstairs, the finished lower level offers endless versatility with a recreation room, full bath, and an extra room for a home office, guest suite, or playroom. Step outside to the brick-paved patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Nestled on a large corner lot backing to woods, this home also includes a new playground. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready home full of charm, space, and flexibility!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2016007331 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Chandler | -- | True Title | |
| Alsabbagh Mohammed Eyad Yaseen | $293,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Schmidt Dione L | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Carver Dione L | $205,000 | Us Title | |
| Mohammed Chad B S | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Salminen Rev Bryan R | -- | -- | |
| Salminen Bryan R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hill Timothy M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Chandler | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Dione L | $162,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Dione L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohammed Chad B S | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Salminen Bryan R | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Timothy M | $138,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -3.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | +50.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | For Sale | $335,000 | +36.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $89,320 | $48,450 | $40,870 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $68,210 | $31,010 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $68,210 | $31,010 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $56,200 | $30,020 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $56,200 | $30,020 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $56,400 | $26,280 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $56,400 | $26,280 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $56,300 | $19,760 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $56,300 | $19,760 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $53,520 | $17,860 | $35,660 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $53,520 | $17,860 | $35,660 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $55,750 | $11,780 | $43,970 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nash Abdulla
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(636) 534-8100
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Waleed Abdulla
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(314) 755-8662
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Poole
West End Management & Leasing Services
(314) 910-0202
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Richardson
RE/MAX
(636) 633-6009
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Dacey
Dacey Realty, LLC
(314) 562-0515
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Gellman
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 578-1123
30 in this area
2,437 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25027848
APN: 23P-14-0155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.