6028 Maverick Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,997 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 Maverick Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $637,999, approximately $466 per square foot. 6028 Maverick Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Kobus Lonnie D and Kobus Regina C
Bought by
Kobus Lonnie D and Kobus Regina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobus Lonnie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $89,330 | $21,968 | $67,362 |
| 2023 | $937 | $85,864 | $21,116 | $64,748 |
| 2022 | $917 | $84,181 | $20,702 | $63,479 |
| 2021 | $908 | $82,532 | $20,297 | $62,235 |
| 2020 | $899 | $81,686 | $20,089 | $61,597 |
| 2019 | $880 | $80,086 | $19,696 | $60,390 |
| 2018 | $851 | $78,516 | $19,310 | $59,206 |
| 2017 | $841 | $76,978 | $18,932 | $58,046 |
| 2016 | $828 | $75,469 | $18,561 | $56,908 |
| 2015 | $816 | $74,337 | $18,283 | $56,054 |
| 2014 | $762 | $72,883 | $17,926 | $54,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map