4905 Suncrest Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Suncrest Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $644,898, approximately $463 per square foot. 4905 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Riverhawk Property Management Llc
Bought by
Rosales Robert A and Rosales Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,818
Outstanding Balance
$158,811
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$486,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Roque
Bought by
Riverhawk Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Margarita A
Bought by
Hernandez Roque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Romanescu George
Bought by
Hernandez Roque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Winsemius Bruce and Winsemius Candice J
Bought by
Romanescu George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,320
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Winsemius Bruce and Winsemius Candice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,898
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,898
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Espinoza Bernardo E and Espinoza Martha E
Bought by
Great Western Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Espinoza Bernardo E and Espinoza Martha E
Bought by
Espinoza Bernardo E and Espinoza Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Robert A | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Riverhawk Property Management Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Roque | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hernandez Roque | $425,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Romanescu George | $253,000 | United Title Company | |
| Winsemius Bruce | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | -- | -- | |
| Great Western Bank | $63,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Espinoza Bernardo E | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Robert A | $233,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Roque | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romanescu George | $202,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Winsemius Bruce | $101,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Bernardo E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $301,440 | $75,355 | $226,085 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $289,736 | $72,430 | $217,306 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $284,056 | $71,010 | $213,046 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $278,487 | $69,618 | $208,869 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $275,633 | $68,905 | $206,728 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $270,229 | $67,554 | $202,675 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $264,931 | $66,231 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $259,737 | $64,933 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $254,645 | $63,660 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $250,821 | $62,704 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $245,910 | $61,477 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map