6047 Maverick Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,685 - $734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6047 Maverick Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $680,421, approximately $495 per square foot. 6047 Maverick Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Magana Jesus Noel
Bought by
Quezada Jose and Quezada Cristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$136,922
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$543,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Adams Gregory D and Adams Debra Y
Bought by
Magana Jesus Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Jose | $220,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Magana Jesus Noel | $239,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Jose | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Jesus Noel | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $283,287 | $128,766 | $154,521 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $272,289 | $123,767 | $148,522 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $266,951 | $121,341 | $145,610 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $261,717 | $118,962 | $142,755 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $259,035 | $117,743 | $141,292 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $253,957 | $115,435 | $138,522 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $248,978 | $113,172 | $135,806 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $244,097 | $110,953 | $133,144 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $239,312 | $108,778 | $130,534 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $235,719 | $107,145 | $128,574 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $231,104 | $105,048 | $126,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map