6035 Kitty Hawk Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $603,278 - $678,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6035 Kitty Hawk Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $636,070, approximately $364 per square foot. 6035 Kitty Hawk Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Johnson David C and Johnson Winifred
Bought by
Johnson David C and Johnson Winifred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Johnson David C and Johnson Kenneth P
Bought by
Johnson David C and Johnson Winifred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $200,939 | $57,404 | $143,535 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $193,138 | $55,176 | $137,962 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $189,352 | $54,095 | $135,257 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $185,640 | $53,035 | $132,605 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $183,738 | $52,492 | $131,246 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $180,136 | $51,463 | $128,673 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $176,604 | $50,454 | $126,150 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $173,142 | $49,465 | $123,677 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $169,748 | $48,496 | $121,252 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $167,200 | $47,768 | $119,432 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $163,927 | $46,833 | $117,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map